No. 1 Online Phone and Electronic Store

Google Pixel 4

0 Reviews
In stock

Original price was: KSh 28,000.Current price is: KSh 23,500.

(-16%)

The Google Pixel 4 is a compact premium smartphone designed for users who want a clean Android experience, capable cameras, smooth performance, and useful smart features. Moreover, it features a 5.7-inch P-OLED display with a 90Hz refresh rate, providing sharp visuals and smoother scrolling.

Technical Specifications

Specification Details
Product Type Android Smartphone
Brand Google
Model Pixel 4
Network 4G LTE
Display 5.7-inch P-OLED
Resolution 2280 × 1080 pixels
Refresh Rate 90Hz
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 855
CPU Octa-Core
RAM 6GB
Internal Storage 64GB / 128GB
  • Same-day delivery in Nairobi, 1-2 days countrywide.
  • The product description may not be 100% accurate.
  • Product price may change without notice.
  • For Repair Contact 0729666067
  • For Sales Contact 0720671261

Smart payment plans with Kifaru Pay
Kifaru Pay lets you save and pay for your product in small amounts starting at Ksh 500 . You get up to 90 days at 0% interest to complete your payments and pick up your product once fully paid.

Buy now
Brand:

Product details

The Google Pixel 4 is a powerful and innovative smartphone designed to deliver exceptional performance and cutting-edge features for users in Kenya who demand quality, reliability, and modern technology. By combining a stunning 5.7-inch 90Hz OLED display with Google’s renowned camera capabilities, the advanced Snapdragon 855 processor, and intelligent software features, this smartphone ensures you can capture every moment in stunning detail, enjoy smooth multimedia experiences, and stay connected throughout your busiest days.

Consequently, as a feature-rich and intelligent mobile companion, the Google Pixel 4 stands out as an excellent choice for photography enthusiasts, tech-savvy users, professionals, and everyday users who seek a dependable, high-performance device that delivers outstanding value, pure Android experience, and seamless integration with Google services.

Key Specifications

Feature
  • Specification
Display 5.7-inch P-OLED, 90Hz refresh rate, FHD+ (2280 x 1080 pixels)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 855
RAM 6 GB
Storage 64 GB / 128 GB
Rear Camera Dual: 12.2MP main (f/1.7) + 16MP telephoto (f/2.4)
Front Camera 8MP (f/2.0) + Soli radar sensor
Battery 2800 mAh with fast charging (18W)
Operating System Android 10 (upgradable)
Dimensions 147.1 x 68.8 x 8.2 mm
Weight 162 g
Water Resistance IP68 certified

Key Features

Google engineered the Pixel 4 to deliver a seamless mobile experience, blending innovative design with robust hardware capable of handling demanding tasks and everyday use:
  • Smooth 90Hz OLED Display: Equipped with a 5.7-inch P-OLED screen featuring a 90Hz refresh rate, this smartphone provides incredibly smooth scrolling, responsive touch controls, and vibrant colors for an enhanced viewing experience during gaming, browsing, or media consumption.
  • Industry-Leading Camera System: The dual-camera setup with a 12.2MP main sensor and 16MP telephoto lens delivers exceptional photo quality with Google’s computational photography, including features like Night Sight, Super Res Zoom, and Astrophotography mode.
  • Powerful Snapdragon 855 Performance: The Qualcomm Snapdragon 855 chipset paired with 6GB of RAM delivers fast, responsive performance for multitasking, gaming, and running demanding applications smoothly.
  • Soli Motion Sense Technology: The innovative Soli radar sensor enables gesture controls, allowing you to interact with your phone without touching the screen for actions like skipping songs or silencing alarms.
  • All-Day Battery with Fast Charging: The 2800 mAh battery with 18W fast charging support keeps you powered throughout the day and quickly recharges when needed.
  • IP68 Water and Dust Resistance: With IP68 certification, the Pixel 4 is protected against dust and can withstand water immersion up to 1.5 meters for 30 minutes, ensuring durability in various conditions.
  • Pure Android Experience: Running on stock Android with guaranteed timely updates directly from Google, the Pixel 4 offers a clean, bloatware-free interface with the latest features and security patches.
  • Premium Build Quality: Featuring Gorilla Glass 5 on both front and back with an aluminum frame, the Pixel 4 combines durability with a premium, sleek design.

Where to Buy Google Pixel 4 in Kenya

When investing in a reliable smartphone, buying from a reputable vendor is essential. At Phone Shop Kenya, we make buying genuine products straightforward, transparent, and completely worry-free:
  • 100% Genuine Devices: We stock only brand-new, original Google Pixel units sourced through official retail pipelines to guarantee you receive the real deal with full manufacturer support.
  • Rapid Nationwide Delivery: Whether you are located within Nairobi or across the country, our logistics partners ensure your package arrives quickly and securely at your doorstep.
  • Supportive Customer Care: Our dedicated service desk is always on standby to guide you through device setup, Google account configurations, and any technical questions you may have.
  • Fully Trusted Supplier: Phone Shop Kenya stands as a top-tier retail destination, praised by local buyers for reliable product selection and honest transactions.
  • Reliable After-Sales Support: Every eligible purchase is backed by product warranty coverage, ensuring long-term peace of mind and technical support.
  • Secure Ordering System: Our online platform utilizes encrypted checkout steps to protect your personal information and transaction details completely.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the Google Pixel 4 used for?

The Google Pixel 4 is suitable for photography, browsing, messaging, social media, video streaming, online communication, and everyday applications. Moreover, its Snapdragon 855 processor provides sufficient performance for many common tasks. Therefore, it can still serve users looking for a compact Android smartphone.

2. Does the Google Pixel 4 support 5G?

No. The Google Pixel 4 supports 4G LTE connectivity rather than 5G. Therefore, it cannot connect to 5G networks. However, 4G remains suitable for browsing, streaming, social media, video calls, and most everyday online activities.

3. How much RAM does the Google Pixel 4 have?

The Google Pixel 4 comes with 6GB of RAM. Moreover, this provides enough memory for everyday multitasking, browsing, social media, and common applications. Therefore, it remains suitable for users with moderate performance requirements.

4. How much storage does the Google Pixel 4 have?

The Pixel 4 is available with 64GB and 128GB internal storage options. Furthermore, the phone does not include a microSD card slot for storage expansion. Therefore, buyers should select the storage capacity that best matches their needs before purchasing.

5. Is the Google Pixel 4 good for gaming?

The Snapdragon 855 processor and Adreno graphics provide capable gaming performance for a phone of its generation. Moreover, many casual and moderately demanding games can run well. However, newer demanding games may require reduced graphics settings, and performance can vary depending on the title.

6. How good is the Google Pixel 4 camera?

The Pixel 4 has a 12.2MP main camera and a 16MP telephoto camera. Furthermore, Google’s computational photography technology helps enhance image quality. Therefore, the phone can produce strong photographs for everyday use, portraits, travel, and social-media sharing.

7. Does the Google Pixel 4 support wireless charging?

Yes. The Google Pixel 4 supports wireless charging. Moreover, this allows users to charge the phone using a compatible wireless charging pad. Therefore, it provides an additional charging option alongside wired charging.

8. Is the Google Pixel 4 waterproof?

The Google Pixel 4 has an IP68 rating for water and dust resistance. However, it is not completely waterproof. Therefore, users should avoid deliberately submerging the phone and take care when using it around water.

9. Does the Google Pixel 4 have a headphone jack?

No. The Google Pixel 4 does not include a traditional 3.5mm headphone jack. Therefore, users can use compatible Bluetooth headphones or USB-C audio accessories for listening to music and other audio content.

10. Where can I buy the Google Pixel 4 in Kenya?

You can buy the Google Pixel 4 from Phoneshop Kenya. Additionally, you’ll enjoy genuine Google products, competitive prices, warranty support, excellent customer service, and fast countrywide delivery. Therefore, Phoneshop Kenya is a convenient option for customers looking for Google Pixel smartphones in Kenya.

Buy Google Pixel 4 in Kenya from Phoneshop Kenya

The Google Pixel 4 combines a 5.7-inch 90Hz OLED display, Snapdragon 855 processor, 6GB RAM, 12.2MP main camera, 16MP telephoto camera, 8MP front camera, wireless charging, Face Unlock, IP68 protection, and a clean Android experience into a compact premium smartphone. Moreover, its camera system remains one of its most useful features, while wireless charging adds everyday convenience. In addition, the compact design makes it suitable for users who prefer smaller smartphones. Therefore, order the Google Pixel 4 today from Phoneshop Kenya and enjoy genuine Google products, competitive prices, warranty support, excellent customer service, and fast countrywide delivery.

Additional information

Brand

Product
Total Plan Value Ksh
Starting From Ksh
Product has been added to your cart