No. 1 Online Phone and Electronic Store

Sony WH-1000XM5

0 Reviews
In stock

KSh 31,500

The Sony WH-1000XM5 Wireless Headphones are Sony’s flagship over-ear Bluetooth headphones, engineered to deliver exceptional sound quality, industry-leading noise cancellation, and premium all-day comfort. Buy the Sony WH-1000XM5 Wireless Headphones in Kenya from Phoneshop Kenya and enjoy genuine Sony products, competitive prices, official warranty, and fast countrywide delivery.

Technical Specifications

Feature Specification
Type Wireless Over-Ear Active Noise-Canceling Headphones
Audio Drivers Custom 30mm precision-engineered drivers
Noise Cancellation Dual Processors (QN1 + V1) with 8 Microphones & Auto NC Optimizer
Audio Codecs LDAC, AAC, SBC (Hi-Res Audio & Hi-Res Audio Wireless supported)
Microphones 4 Beamforming microphones with AI Noise Reduction for crystal-clear calls
Battery Life Up to 30 hours (ANC On) / Up to 40 hours (ANC Off)
Charging USB-C Fast Charging (3 minutes charge gives 3 hours playback)
Connectivity Bluetooth 5.2, Multipoint Connection (connects to 2 devices simultaneously)
Weight ~250g lightweight design
Control App Sony Headphones Connect App (iOS & Android)

  • Same-day delivery in Nairobi, 1-2 days countrywide.
  • The product description may not be 100% accurate.
  • Product price may change without notice.
  • For Repair Contact 0729666067
  • For Sales Contact 0720671261

Smart payment plans with Kifaru Pay
Kifaru Pay lets you save and pay for your product in small amounts starting at Ksh 500 . You get up to 90 days at 0% interest to complete your payments and pick up your product once fully paid.

Buy now
Brands:

Product details

The Sony WH-1000XM5 offers an unmatched, immersive audio experience for listeners in Kenya who prioritize industry-leading active noise cancellation, pristine sound quality, and long-lasting battery life. Powered by Sony’s Integrated Processor V1 alongside the HD Noise Canceling Processor QN1, these flagship over-ear headphones ensure you stay immersed in your music, podcasts, or calls without background distractions.

Consequently, as a premier audio solution for remote workers, frequent travelers, audiophiles, and everyday commuters, the WH-1000XM5 stands out as a sophisticated choice for anyone demanding top-tier acoustic performance and seamless daily functionality.

Key Specifications

Feature Specification
Type Wireless Over-Ear Active Noise-Canceling Headphones
Audio Drivers Custom 30mm precision-engineered drivers
Noise Cancellation Dual Processors (QN1 + V1) with 8 Microphones & Auto NC Optimizer
Audio Codecs LDAC, AAC, SBC (Hi-Res Audio & Hi-Res Audio Wireless supported)
Microphones 4 Beamforming microphones with AI Noise Reduction for crystal-clear calls
Battery Life Up to 30 hours (ANC On) / Up to 40 hours (ANC Off)
Charging USB-C Fast Charging (3 minutes charge gives 3 hours playback)
Connectivity Bluetooth 5.2, Multipoint Connection (connects to 2 devices simultaneously)
Weight ~250g lightweight design
Control App Sony Headphones Connect App (iOS & Android)

Key Features

Sony engineered the WH-1000XM5 to deliver an uncompromised wireless listening experience, combining cutting-edge acoustic engineering with intelligent daily convenience.

  • Industry-Leading Noise Cancellation: Driven by eight specialized microphones and two proprietary processors, the WH-1000XM5 dynamically cancels high and mid-frequency ambient sound; furthermore, the Auto NC Optimizer automatically adjusts noise cancellation based on your wearing conditions and environmental pressure.

  • Exceptional Sound Quality: Equipped with a specially designed 30mm light and rigid driver unit, these headphones produce clear, natural sound and precise bass reproduction; additionally, support for High-Resolution Audio Wireless via LDAC delivers exceptional detail in every track.

  • Ultra-Clear Hands-Free Calling: Featuring four beamforming microphones and an AI-based noise reduction algorithm, the headset isolates your voice from background wind or traffic noise; consequently, your calls remain crisp and easy to understand anywhere.

  • All-Day Comfort and Battery Life: Designed with lightweight soft-fit leather and an adjustable headband, the headphones reduce pressure on your ears for extended wearing; meanwhile, up to 30 hours of continuous playback with ANC enabled ensures you easily power through long trips or workdays.

  • Smart Intuitive Controls: Intelligent features like Speak-to-Chat automatically pause your music as soon as you speak to someone, and Multipoint Connection allows you to seamlessly switch between two paired Bluetooth devices without manual re-pairing.

Where to Buy Sony WH-1000XM5 in Kenya

When investing in premium audio equipment, purchasing from a reputable retailer is essential. At Phone Shop Kenya, buying genuine Sony devices is straightforward, transparent, and completely worry-free:

  1. 100% Genuine Products: We stock brand-new, original Sony WH-1000XM5 units sourced through authorized distribution pipelines to guarantee you receive official hardware.

  2. Competitive Pricing Advantage: We offer highly competitive market prices to ensure Kenyan buyers enjoy supreme value on flagship electronics.

  3. Rapid Nationwide Delivery: Whether you are located within Nairobi or anywhere across Kenya, our logistics network ensures swift and secure doorstep delivery.

  4. Supportive Customer Care: Our expert support team is always available to assist with setup, Bluetooth pairing, app customization, and feature guides.

  5. Trusted Local Retailer: Phone Shop Kenya is a leading technology store recognized by buyers across the country for authentic selection and reliable service.

  6. Official Warranty Protection: Eligible purchases are backed by warranty coverage, giving you long-term confidence in your audio investment.

  7. Encrypted Ordering Platform: Our online store utilizes secure checkout protocols to safeguard your personal details and payment transactions.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Do the Sony WH-1000XM5 headphones support active noise cancellation?

Yes. Moreover, they feature Sony’s most advanced Active Noise Cancellation system powered by 8 microphones and two dedicated processors (QN1 and V1).

2. Can I pair the Sony WH-1000XM5 with two devices at the same time?

Yes. In addition, the headphones feature Multipoint Connection, allowing you to stay paired with both your phone and laptop simultaneously and switch between audio sources seamlessly.

3. How long does the battery last on a single charge?

The WH-1000XM5 delivers up to 30 hours of playback with Active Noise Cancellation enabled, and up to 40 hours with ANC turned off.

4. Does the Sony WH-1000XM5 support quick fast charging?

Yes. Additionally, using a compatible USB Power Delivery (PD) AC adapter, a quick 3-minute charge provides up to 3 hours of audio playback.

5. Can I use the Sony WH-1000XM5 for mobile and online gaming?

Yes. Furthermore, its ultra-comfortable fit, low latency over Bluetooth 5.2, and optional wired 3.5mm connection make it suitable for casual gaming and video calls.

6. Does it come with a 3.5mm audio cable for wired listening?

Yes. Moreover, the package includes a detachable 3.5mm headphone cable, allowing you to listen in wired mode when the battery is low or on flights.

7. Are the Sony WH-1000XM5 good for phone calls in noisy environments?

Absolutely. Thanks to four beamforming microphones and AI-powered signal processing, background noise is effectively suppressed so your voice comes through clearly during phone calls or online meetings.

8. Where can I buy the Sony WH-1000XM5 in Kenya?

You can purchase the Sony WH-1000XM5 directly from Phone Shop Kenya. You will enjoy authentic Sony audio products, competitive local pricing, official warranty support, and reliable countrywide delivery.

Buy Sony WH-1000XM5 Wireless Headphones in Kenya from Phoneshop Kenya

The Sony WH-1000XM5 Wireless Headphones combine industry-leading Active Noise Cancelling, premium Hi-Res Audio, up to 30 hours of battery life, Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity, and crystal-clear AI-powered calling into one dependable wireless audio solution. Upgrade your listening experience today with the Sony WH-1000XM5 Wireless Headphones from Phoneshop Kenya and enjoy genuine Sony products, competitive prices, official warranty, outstanding customer service, and fast countrywide delivery!

Product
Total Plan Value Ksh
Starting From Ksh
Product has been added to your cart